Jennifer DiCostanzo
(917) 540-4360
158 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$480,000 Price
Estimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,322,000
This home is located at 17 Pullman Route, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $1,226,165, approximately $366 per square foot. 17 Pullman Route is a home located in Orange with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jennifer DiCostanzo
(917) 540-4360
158 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$480,000 Price
Luanne McGann
Century 21 Full Service Realty
(845) 479-6100
79 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$607,000 Price
Alison Orlando
KW Hudson Valley United
(844) 721-6482
42 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$525,000 Price
Richard Baxter
Keller Williams Realty
(845) 403-1336
415 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$1,200,000 Price
Lynelle Alessi
KW Hudson Valley United
(845) 479-6488
120 Total Sales
1 in Woodbury
$575,000 Price
Annmarie Kovacs
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
(551) 278-8930
69 Total Sales
2 in Woodbury
$300K - $899K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $999,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $5,500,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Woodbury Villas B Llc | $9,845 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,053 | $206,600 | $22,500 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $19,129 | $206,600 | $22,500 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $19,129 | $206,600 | $22,500 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $13,500 | $0 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.