17 Rand St Lynn, MA 01904
Agganis AC NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $889,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Rand St, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $829,000, approximately $332 per square foot. 17 Rand St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Jamieson Judith
Bought by
Judith Jamieson Ret and Jamieson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,200
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Jamieson Judith
Bought by
Janet L Chrisos Ret and Jamieson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Jamieson Judith
Bought by
Judith Jamieson Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1986
Bought by
Jamieson Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Jamieson Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Judith Jamieson Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Jamieson Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Jamieson Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Jamieson Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Janet L Chrisos Ret | -- | -- | |
| Janet L Chrisos Ret | -- | -- | |
| Janet L Chrisos Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jamieson Judith | -- | -- | |
| Jamieson Judith | -- | -- | |
| Judith Jamieson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Judith Jamieson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Judith Jamieson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Jamieson Judith | $150,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Judith Jamieson Ret | $281,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamieson Judith | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamieson Judith | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamieson Judith | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,148 | $786,500 | $196,400 | $590,100 |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $775,300 | $192,000 | $583,300 |
| 2023 | $7,818 | $701,200 | $180,500 | $520,700 |
| 2022 | $7,554 | $607,700 | $141,900 | $465,800 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $567,800 | $143,700 | $424,100 |
| 2020 | $6,959 | $519,300 | $129,500 | $389,800 |
| 2019 | $6,790 | $474,800 | $121,900 | $352,900 |
| 2018 | $6,254 | $412,800 | $113,500 | $299,300 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $380,100 | $100,200 | $279,900 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $342,600 | $92,700 | $249,900 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $311,900 | $98,400 | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map