17 Ridge Rd Norfolk, MA 02056
Estimated Value: $1,148,198 - $1,456,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,454
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ridge Rd, Norfolk, MA 02056 and is currently estimated at $1,247,800, approximately $280 per square foot. 17 Ridge Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including H. Olive Day School, Freeman-Kennedy School, and Woodside Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Leary John M and Leary Sheila M
Bought by
Quinn Joseph P and Quinn Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,900
Outstanding Balance
$267,179
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$980,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1992
Sold by
Kerr William J and Kerr Margot H
Bought by
Leary John M and Leary Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Joseph P | $719,900 | -- | |
| Leary John M | $330,000 | -- | |
| Quinn Joseph P | $719,900 | -- | |
| Leary John M | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quinn Joseph P | $522,900 | |
| Closed | Leary John M | $522,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary John M | $112,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,465 | $1,031,000 | $193,900 | $837,100 |
| 2024 | $15,291 | $982,100 | $199,400 | $782,700 |
| 2023 | $14,413 | $878,300 | $199,400 | $678,900 |
| 2022 | $13,570 | $745,600 | $187,200 | $558,400 |
| 2021 | $13,338 | $741,400 | $193,300 | $548,100 |
| 2020 | $13,792 | $739,900 | $194,500 | $545,400 |
| 2019 | $13,236 | $723,700 | $194,500 | $529,200 |
| 2018 | $12,745 | $684,500 | $203,900 | $480,600 |
| 2017 | $12,585 | $690,700 | $203,900 | $486,800 |
| 2016 | $12,325 | $681,700 | $209,200 | $472,500 |
| 2015 | $11,590 | $656,300 | $199,000 | $457,300 |
| 2014 | $11,159 | $640,200 | $199,000 | $441,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map