P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela Mitchell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $453,000
Spacious cape with loads of charm!! Great First floor master Bedroom and Private bath.Open kitchen/Dining Room .Wonderful sunroom with NEW slider to private rear yard.New windows and carpeting in second floor bedrooms...and New bath! APO.Great wrap-around porch; open in front and screened on side yard.Central Air, Central Vac, and sprinklers! This meticulous home is a true Gem!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela Mitchell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals License #452500213 Listed on: 04/09/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Susan White
White R.E. & Appraisals License #452500118
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1986
Lot Details
0.48 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasquini Richard A | $276,500 | -- | |
| Pasquini Richard A | $276,500 | -- | |
| Charron David J | $290,000 | -- | |
| Charron David J | $290,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charron David J | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charron David J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charron David J | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2012 07/31/12 | Sold | $276,500 | -2.9% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2012 04/09/12 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $378,300 | $89,300 | $289,000 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $352,800 | $89,600 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $6,064 | $310,800 | $78,600 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $5,809 | $290,600 | $78,600 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $5,814 | $275,800 | $78,600 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $272,100 | $77,400 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $264,700 | $76,700 | $188,000 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $260,500 | $76,700 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $253,400 | $75,100 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $4,543 | $250,600 | $73,600 | $177,000 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $246,300 | $72,900 | $173,400 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela Mitchell
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Susan White
White R.E. & Appraisals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71363616
APN: LUDL-151272-000000-C005130B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.