Estimated Value: $443,174 - $520,000
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ridgeview Cir, Milan, OH 44846 and is currently estimated at $485,044, approximately $158 per square foot. 17 Ridgeview Cir is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wnek Paul R | $227,500 | -- | |
| Spence Thomas C | $28,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wnek Paul R | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spence Thomas C | $104,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $110,295 | $19,516 | $90,779 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $110,295 | $19,516 | $90,779 |
| 2023 | $4,348 | $80,681 | $17,741 | $62,940 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $80,695 | $17,741 | $62,954 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $80,690 | $17,740 | $62,950 |
| 2020 | $3,201 | $73,780 | $17,740 | $56,040 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $73,780 | $17,740 | $56,040 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $73,780 | $17,740 | $56,040 |
| 2017 | $3,594 | $70,740 | $18,750 | $51,990 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $70,740 | $18,750 | $51,990 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $70,740 | $18,750 | $51,990 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $70,740 | $18,750 | $51,990 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $70,740 | $18,750 | $51,990 |
Map
- 2003 Seminary Rd
- 93 Elm St
- 128 S Center St
- 0 S Center St
- 1 E Front St
- 5054 State Route 601
- 12714 US Highway 250 N
- 12211 Jeffries Rd
- 18 Milan Manor Dr
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 164
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 25
- 520 Milan Ave Unit 21
- 500 State Route 61
- 1420 State Route 61
- 0 Stower Ln
- 3 Leander Way
- 14 Chelsea Dr
- 12 Chelsea Dr
- 27 Sara Dr
- 21 Sara Dr
- 21 Ridgeview Cir
- 93 Ridgeview Cir
- 11 Ridgeview Cir
- 14 Ridgeview Cir
- 94 Ridgeview Cir
- 18 Ridgeview Cir
- 25 Ridgeview Cir
- 22 Ridgeview Cir
- 10 Ridgeview Cir
- 75 Ridgeview Cir
- 90 Ridgeview Cir
- 7 Ridgeview Cir
- 2 Eastwood Dr
- 27 Ridgeview Cir
- 6 Ridgeview Cir
- 14 Eastwood Dr
- 16 Eastwood Dr
- 71 Ridgeview Cir
- 86 Ridgeview Cir
- 82 Ridgeview Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.