Estimated Value: $174,336 - $211,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 River Ln, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $197,834, approximately $222 per square foot. 17 River Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Ward Alice
Bought by
Reid Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Giordano Leonora
Bought by
Ward Alice
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Property Llc | $94,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ward Alice | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2020 | $2,121 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $2,033 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $89,500 | $35,000 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map