17 Rock Ave Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Rock Ave, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $351,121, approximately $241 per square foot. 17 Rock Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Robinson Scott R
Bought by
Kirwan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,100
Outstanding Balance
$219,812
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$131,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Christopher J
Bought by
Robinson Scott R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Melissa E and Brisson Melissa E
Bought by
Robinson Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Hay William and Hay Ruth
Bought by
Robinson Christopher and Robinson Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirwan David | -- | None Available | |
| Kirwan David | -- | None Available | |
| Kirwan David | -- | None Available | |
| Robinson Scott R | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Scott R | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Christopher J | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Christopher | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirwan David | $242,100 | |
| Closed | Kirwan David | $242,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Christopher | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,009 | $170,940 | $31,300 | $139,640 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $170,940 | $31,300 | $139,640 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $111,860 | $25,830 | $86,030 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $111,860 | $25,830 | $86,030 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $111,860 | $25,830 | $86,030 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $111,860 | $25,830 | $86,030 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $111,860 | $25,830 | $86,030 |
| 2017 | $2,525 | $86,450 | $16,590 | $69,860 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $86,450 | $16,590 | $69,860 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $86,450 | $16,590 | $69,860 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $86,450 | $16,590 | $69,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map