17 Rocky Gap Trail Mc Henry, MD 21541
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $967,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,808
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Rocky Gap Trail, Mc Henry, MD 21541 and is currently estimated at $928,449, approximately $513 per square foot. 17 Rocky Gap Trail is a home with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2021
Sold by
Carter Michael T and Carter Kimberly A
Bought by
Carter Michael Terry and Carter Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Nlp Of Maryland Llc
Bought by
Carter Michael T and Carter Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,920
Outstanding Balance
$34,536
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$893,913
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Michael Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Carter Michael T | $64,900 | Sage Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Michael T | $51,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,419 | $871,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,412 | $743,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,181 | $614,500 | $84,000 | $530,500 |
| 2022 | $7,849 | $584,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $554,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $956 | $74,000 | $74,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map