NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $405,000 - $544,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,364 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2015

Last sale price $205,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,981 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fruit Street School Rated 10
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of April 2015

You'll have room to grow in this ranch-style home, with four bedrooms and large living and family rooms. Great cul-de-sac location in Judson Heights, near shopping and Husson University. Private, fenced-in back yard with deck and heather garden. Be ready for both winter and summer with a 2-car garage, generator and central air conditioning!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Osler

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Brokerage Email: joanosler@masiello.com Listed on: 07/27/2015

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Co-Listed By

Sally Bilancia

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Brokerage Email: joanosler@masiello.com

Last Buyer's Agent

Tricia Quirk

ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,229

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 30,492 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 034
  • Assessor Parcel Number BANG-000062-000000-000034

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,229

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-942-6711
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: From outer Broadway, heading out of town, turn right onto Judson Blvd; turn right onto Packard Drive; turn left onto Rose Court. Located in cul-de-sac straight ahead.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1500.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Attribution Contact: joanosler@masiello.com
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 86.72
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 0.7
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1500.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Below Grade: 864.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Amenities:Security System: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Full Bath7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Walk-in Closet6: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Wall Oven: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace14: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Dining Area: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Site:RollingSloping: Yes
  • Family Room:Family Room: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Equipment:Generator: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace8: Yes
  • Site:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Family Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace10: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Built-Ins14: Yes
  • Bedroom Amenities 2:Built-Ins4: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Wall Oven, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 864.0
  • Interior Amenities: Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Basement
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Wooded, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Subdivided
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30492.0
  • Parcel #: BANG-000062-000000-000034
  • Zoning: LDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4229.0
  • Tax Lot: 034
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2015
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Fuchs Michelle S
Bought by
Christopher Peter and Christopher Brooke
Seller's Agent
Joan Osler
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Buyer's Agent
Tricia Quirk
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.33%
Current Estimated Value
$461,236

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$256,236
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.55%
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$151,846
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Miller John B
Bought by
Fuchs Michelle S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Christopher Peter $201,286
Previous Owner Fuchs Michelle S $178,400
Previous Owner Fuchs Michelle S $22,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2015 04/01/15 Sold $205,000 -2.3% $87 / Sq Ft
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2015 02/24/15 For Sale $209,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,262 $353,800 $58,100 $295,700
2024 $6,205 $334,500 $56,500 $278,000
2023 $5,712 $298,300 $54,300 $244,000
2022 $5,141 $252,000 $51,200 $200,800
2021 $5,044 $226,200 $47,400 $178,800
2020 $5,197 $224,000 $47,400 $176,600
2019 $5,026 $218,500 $47,400 $171,100
2018 $4,824 $210,200 $47,400 $162,800
2017 $4,697 $208,300 $47,400 $160,900
2016 $4,547 $202,100 $47,400 $154,700
2015 $4,504 $205,200 $47,400 $157,800
2014 $4,447 $204,000 $47,400 $156,600
2013 $4,048 $194,600 $47,400 $147,200

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1204524

Maine Listings

APN: BANG-000062-000000-000034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.