17 Ross Ln Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $2,169,444 - $2,752,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,706
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ross Ln, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $2,419,861, approximately $424 per square foot. 17 Ross Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
17 Ross Lane Rt and Lisiak
Bought by
Lisiak Ret and Lisiak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Lisiak Kenneth P and Lisiak Janice M
Bought by
17 Ross Lane Rt and Lisiak
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Smith Farm Ests Dev Co
Bought by
Lisiak Kenneth and Lisiak Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,268,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisiak Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Lisiak Ret | -- | None Available | |
| 17 Ross Lane Rt | -- | -- | |
| 17 Ross Lane Rt | -- | -- | |
| Lisiak Kenneth | $525,000 | -- | |
| Lisiak Kenneth | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lisiak Kenneth | $1,268,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisiak Kenneth | $237,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,170 | $2,201,000 | $660,600 | $1,540,400 |
| 2024 | $24,916 | $2,113,300 | $564,500 | $1,548,800 |
| 2023 | $21,853 | $1,698,000 | $632,300 | $1,065,700 |
| 2022 | $20,034 | $1,512,000 | $459,500 | $1,052,500 |
| 2021 | $20,731 | $1,511,000 | $480,100 | $1,030,900 |
| 2020 | $20,821 | $1,528,700 | $480,100 | $1,048,600 |
| 2019 | $21,830 | $1,594,600 | $488,900 | $1,105,700 |
| 2018 | $21,681 | $1,553,100 | $538,900 | $1,014,200 |
| 2017 | $20,914 | $1,499,200 | $509,500 | $989,700 |
| 2016 | $20,150 | $1,450,700 | $509,500 | $941,200 |
| 2015 | $21,935 | $1,591,800 | $509,500 | $1,082,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map