17 Royal Vale Dr Oak Brook, IL 60523
North Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $965,000 - $1,251,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,085
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Royal Vale Dr, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,107,627, approximately $271 per square foot. 17 Royal Vale Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Belle Aire Elementary School, Herrick Middle School, and Downer Grove North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Gorecki Jean D
Bought by
Amelianovich Brice and Amelianovich Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,204
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$810,423
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Patton Kurt A and Patton Lynn R
Bought by
Magnolia Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Salem Ramez
Bought by
Patton Kurt A and Patton Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amelianovich Brice | $400,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Magnolia Trust | $1,085,000 | Atg | |
| Patton Kurt A | $865,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amelianovich Brice | $395,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Kurt A | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,653 | $344,913 | $139,793 | $205,120 |
| 2023 | $15,996 | $318,950 | $129,270 | $189,680 |
| 2022 | $15,214 | $306,610 | $124,270 | $182,340 |
| 2021 | $13,887 | $298,990 | $121,180 | $177,810 |
| 2020 | $13,587 | $292,430 | $118,520 | $173,910 |
| 2019 | $13,095 | $278,020 | $112,680 | $165,340 |
| 2018 | $12,587 | $263,170 | $106,660 | $156,510 |
| 2017 | $13,999 | $295,030 | $119,570 | $175,460 |
| 2016 | $13,590 | $277,930 | $112,640 | $165,290 |
| 2015 | $13,344 | $258,930 | $104,940 | $153,990 |
| 2014 | $16,144 | $302,000 | $107,360 | $194,640 |
| 2013 | $16,081 | $306,250 | $108,870 | $197,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map