Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Ann Hayes
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion
(508) 982-7558
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $434,000
Welcome to 17 Ryder Street in Indian Mound Beach, a private association sandy beach is only one of the many attractions of this rare find . A home that could be featured in a magazine. Enjoy every comfortable room as you travel through. Enter through a sunny year round porch , which opens up into a well equipped kitchen with eat-in area as well as island seating. The family room at the rear of the home opens to a deck overlooking a well landscaped inviting yard featuring a large storage shed and fence for privacy. All in move in condition. Air-conditioned ,town water, town sewer , town gas. Ready for you.!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion Listed on: 08/03/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Gardina
Bold Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asci Terry A | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Asci Terry A | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Goyette Kathleen Y | -- | -- | |
| Goyette Kathleen Y | -- | -- | |
| Goyette Kathleen Y | $162,500 | -- | |
| Goyette Kathleen Y | $162,500 | -- | |
| Coon Elizabeth R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Coon Elizabeth R | $215,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asci Terry A | $269,000 | |
| Closed | Asci Terry A | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coon Elizabeth R | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coon Elizabeth R | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2020 10/14/20 | Sold | $280,000 | +4.1% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2020 08/03/20 | For Sale | $269,000 | +65.5% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2012 08/08/12 | Sold | $162,500 | -14.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2012 08/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2012 04/07/12 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $340,200 | $115,300 | $224,900 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $323,300 | $88,300 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $287,100 | $80,300 | $206,800 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $238,200 | $80,300 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $203,900 | $80,300 | $123,600 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $196,100 | $80,300 | $115,800 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $181,700 | $72,600 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $171,600 | $72,600 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $161,300 | $72,600 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $145,200 | $68,800 | $76,400 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $145,200 | $68,800 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $136,600 | $68,800 | $67,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mary Ann Hayes
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion
(508) 982-7558
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Laura Severino
Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion
(508) 317-8380
31 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Michelle Gardina
Bold Real Estate, Inc.
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Melanson
CENTURY 21 Signature Properties
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Eric Thomas
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72702780
APN: WARE-000007-000000-000209
Ask me questions while you tour the home.