Estimated Value: $152,034 - $184,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Ryleigh Cir, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $169,509, approximately $145 per square foot. 17 Ryleigh Cir is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Jameson Shirley Fay and Brandon Shirley Fay
Bought by
Shearer Ashley Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Burton William R
Bought by
Brandon Shirley Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Interest Rate
4.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Burton William R
Bought by
Brandon Shirley Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Interest Rate
4.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Bought by
Burton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Bought by
Burton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Bought by
Moore Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Bought by
Moore Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Bought by
Ba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Bought by
Plat Pci-#733
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shearer Ashley Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Brandon Shirley Faye | -- | -- | |
| Brandon Shirley Faye | -- | -- | |
| Burton | $95,000 | -- | |
| Burton | $95,000 | -- | |
| Moore Const | $18,000 | -- | |
| Moore Const | $18,000 | -- | |
| Ba | -- | -- | |
| Plat Pci-#733 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brandon Shirley Faye | $51,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brandon Shirley Faye | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $20,360 | $3,700 | $16,660 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $20,360 | $3,700 | $16,660 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $20,360 | $3,700 | $16,660 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $20,360 | $3,700 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $20,360 | $3,700 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $615 | $19,440 | $3,700 | $15,740 |
| 2019 | $615 | $19,440 | $3,700 | $15,740 |
| 2018 | $610 | $19,440 | $3,700 | $15,740 |
| 2017 | $892 | $19,440 | $3,700 | $15,740 |
| 2016 | $610 | $19,440 | $3,700 | $15,740 |
| 2015 | $634 | $19,920 | $3,700 | $16,220 |
| 2014 | $634 | $19,920 | $3,700 | $16,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map