17 S 6th St Waterville, OH 43566
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 S 6th St, Waterville, OH 43566 and is currently estimated at $225,371, approximately $145 per square foot. 17 S 6th St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Noward Laurence and Noward Betty A
Bought by
Noward Kevin S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1990
Sold by
Topel Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1990
Sold by
Topel Pauline A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noward Kevin S | $65,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,975 | $13,405 | $31,570 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $44,975 | $13,405 | $31,570 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $44,975 | $11,865 | $33,110 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $44,975 | $11,865 | $33,110 |
| 2021 | $2,579 | $44,975 | $11,865 | $33,110 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $39,235 | $9,625 | $29,610 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $39,235 | $9,625 | $29,610 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $39,235 | $9,625 | $29,610 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $35,665 | $10,920 | $24,745 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $101,900 | $31,200 | $70,700 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $101,900 | $31,200 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $40,250 | $10,710 | $29,540 |
| 2013 | $2,441 | $40,250 | $10,710 | $29,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map