17 S Doe Run Dr Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,923 - $1,190,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 S Doe Run Dr, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,055,231, approximately $301 per square foot. 17 S Doe Run Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2002
Sold by
Hibbeler John C and Hibbeler Jo Ann P
Bought by
Hibbeler John C and Hibbeler Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibbeler John C | -- | -- | |
| Hibbeler John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $711,517 | $220,000 | $491,517 |
| 2024 | $2,703 | $722,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $656,570 | $220,000 | $552,050 |
| 2022 | $11,216 | $596,880 | $220,000 | $583,420 |
| 2021 | $10,895 | $542,620 | $54,170 | $513,530 |
| 2020 | $10,375 | $493,290 | $54,170 | $439,120 |
| 2019 | $11,189 | $514,020 | $54,170 | $459,850 |
| 2018 | $10,266 | $538,040 | $54,170 | $532,270 |
| 2017 | $10,790 | $489,130 | $54,170 | $532,270 |
| 2016 | $9,809 | $444,660 | $54,170 | $506,240 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $404,240 | $54,170 | $350,070 |
| 2014 | $5,208 | $446,440 | $54,170 | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map