NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17 Sandy Ln Fort Ashby, WV 26719

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $288,084

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2016

Last sale price $149,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,559 / mo

266 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of October 2016

NICE ORIGINAL OWNER TRI-LEVEL HOME IN SUNRISE HEIGHTS - LG CORNER LOT WITH PRIVATE SETTING - HOME FEATURES A NICE FAM RM WITH WOOD BURNER - LG LIV & DIN RM AREAS - EAT IN KIT - GARAGE UNDER HOME PLUS DETACHED 1 CAR OR GREAT FOR STORAGE - DON'T PASS THIS ONE UP - CALL TODAY - FINISHED SQ FOOTAGE & 1.17 =/- acre LOT SIZE APPROX

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Murray

(301) 777-3232 dmurrayc21@gmail.com Century 21 Potomac West Listed on: 11/19/2015

Century 21 Potomac West

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Murray

Century 21 Potomac West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot
  • The property's topography is moderate slope
  • Backs to Trees or Woods
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Sunrise Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290437A001200000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,036

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In, Window Treatments, Stove - Wood, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Wood Frame
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Foyer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Partial, Partially Finished, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1800
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1800
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 86.61
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick

• Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Ceiling
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 125.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Road Maintenance
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 68650.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 18120.00
  • Lot Features: Backs To Trees, Corner, Irregular
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.17
  • Lot Size Area: 50965
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 50965.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Topography: Moderate Slope
  • Zoning: RESID

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1035.86
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 290437A001200000000
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Page Number: 500
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $149,000 -4.4% $83 / Sq Ft
08/11/2016 08/11/16 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Price Changed $155,900 -2.5% $87 / Sq Ft
06/21/2016 06/21/16 For Sale $159,900 +7.3% $89 / Sq Ft
06/17/2016 06/17/16 Off Market $149,000 -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Price Changed $159,900 -5.9% $89 / Sq Ft
05/11/2016 05/11/16 Price Changed $169,900 -5.6% $94 / Sq Ft
02/12/2016 02/12/16 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $100 / Sq Ft
11/19/2015 11/19/15 For Sale $189,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,140 $95,520 $18,120 $77,400
2024 $1,140 $92,640 $18,120 $74,520
2023 $1,106 $90,180 $18,120 $72,060
2022 $1,077 $90,180 $18,120 $72,060
2021 $1,079 $90,420 $18,120 $72,300
2020 $1,036 $86,760 $18,120 $68,640
2019 $1,036 $86,760 $18,120 $68,640
2018 $1,036 $86,760 $18,120 $68,640
2017 $1,036 $86,760 $18,120 $68,640
2016 $797 $86,760 $18,120 $68,640
2015 $797 $86,770 $18,120 $68,650
2014 -- $90,070 $18,120 $71,950
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002764192

Bright MLS

APN: 04-37A-00120000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.