17 Sawrie Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $100,423 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Sawrie Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $162,356, approximately $153 per square foot. 17 Sawrie Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Wooster Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $489 | $18,290 | $9,020 | $9,270 |
| 2024 | $470 | $18,290 | $9,020 | $9,270 |
| 2023 | $448 | $11,830 | $8,020 | $3,810 |
| 2022 | $93 | $11,830 | $8,020 | $3,810 |
| 2021 | $73 | $11,830 | $8,020 | $3,810 |
| 2020 | $54 | $7,900 | $4,510 | $3,390 |
| 2019 | $54 | $7,900 | $4,510 | $3,390 |
| 2018 | $79 | $7,900 | $4,510 | $3,390 |
| 2017 | $79 | $7,900 | $4,510 | $3,390 |
| 2016 | $63 | $7,590 | $4,510 | $3,080 |
| 2015 | $321 | $8,590 | $4,510 | $4,080 |
| 2014 | $40 | $8,590 | $4,510 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map