17 Scadlock Mill Rd Biddeford, ME 04005
Fortunes Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,173 - $1,325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Scadlock Mill Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $1,056,793, approximately $415 per square foot. 17 Scadlock Mill Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Filgate Janeth A
Bought by
Filgate Ft and Clebak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filgate Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $532,500 | $313,100 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $7,515 | $528,500 | $313,100 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $522,900 | $307,500 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $6,873 | $418,800 | $214,800 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $6,459 | $354,300 | $181,600 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $6,476 | $323,000 | $165,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $323,000 | $165,000 | $158,000 |
| 2018 | $6,363 | $323,000 | $165,000 | $158,000 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $317,400 | $165,000 | $152,400 |
| 2016 | $6,304 | $317,400 | $165,000 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $5,985 | $317,400 | $165,000 | $152,400 |
| 2014 | $5,838 | $317,400 | $165,000 | $152,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $329,700 | $196,400 | $133,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map