Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert 'Bob' Stolz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 229-5600
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,336,986
This home is located at 17 Shady Ln, Morristown, NJ 07960 since 21 September 2023 and is currently estimated at $1,283,247, approximately $396 per square foot. This property was built in 1876. 17 Shady Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 973-543-2552 Listed on: 09/21/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
CHRISTINA MCCARTHY
WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saal Hakim | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Saal Hakim | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| House Purchasing Group Llc | $517,125 | -- | |
| U S Bank National Association | $499,502 | Keenan Frank J | |
| Sandahl Linda | -- | -- | |
| Sandahl Linda J | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saal Hakim | $880,000 | |
| Closed | Saal Hakim | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | House Purchasing Group Llc | $676,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandahl Linda | $401,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Sold | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2023 09/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | +112.7% | $340 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Sold | $517,125 | -3.5% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Price Changed | $536,100 | -3.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Price Changed | $557,200 | -3.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $579,300 | -8.9% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | For Sale | $636,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,840 | $1,069,200 | $388,500 | $680,700 |
| 2024 | $16,840 | $1,069,200 | $388,500 | $680,700 |
| 2023 | $11,496 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2022 | $11,362 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $11,362 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $11,405 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $11,401 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $11,255 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $10,919 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $10,638 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $10,385 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
| 2014 | $10,270 | $395,600 | $238,500 | $157,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Robert 'Bob' Stolz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 229-5600
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2023
CHRISTINA MCCARTHY
WEICHERT REALTORS CORP HQ
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
KRISTIN PALMISANO
REALHOME SERVICES & SOLUTIONS INC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jacqueline Stolz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 610-3333
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3865854
APN: 24-04002-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.