Seller's Agent in 2013
Lauren Tetreault
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 273-2005
156 in this area
200 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,702 - $889,000
Waterfront living & sweet serenity in a part of Maynard few know of! Enjoy privacy, sweeping lawns, water views & a top-notch home. Floor plan is great w/ 1st floor FR in addition to formal liv room w/ FP, dining room, just-updated kitchen, bedroom & gorgeous porch. Upstairs is sprawling with added dormers - MBR w/ bow window & walk-in closet, recently renovated bath, two additional lg bedrooms/ample closets. LL is walk out: ½ bath, garage, expansion potential. Tons of updates/see list at house
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord Listed on: 10/17/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
0.6 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenway Scott | $390,000 | -- | |
| Greenway Scott | $390,000 | -- | |
| Greenway Scott | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenway Scott | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Greenway Scott | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenway Scott | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | Sold | $390,000 | -1.1% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2012 11/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2012 10/17/12 | For Sale | $394,500 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,720 | $657,300 | $300,700 | $356,600 |
| 2024 | $10,909 | $610,100 | $286,600 | $323,500 |
| 2023 | $10,566 | $557,000 | $272,800 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $10,233 | $498,700 | $229,600 | $269,100 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $484,300 | $229,600 | $254,700 |
| 2020 | $9,872 | $478,300 | $208,000 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $9,777 | $464,700 | $198,800 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $412,700 | $181,000 | $231,700 |
| 2017 | $9,084 | $412,700 | $181,000 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $8,770 | $412,700 | $181,000 | $231,700 |
| 2015 | $8,290 | $371,600 | $172,900 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $7,554 | $338,900 | $167,500 | $171,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Lauren Tetreault
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
(978) 273-2005
156 in this area
200 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Susan Revis
Compass
(978) 807-8219
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71448231
APN: MAYN-000018-000000-000240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.