Estimated Value: $359,959 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Skipper Ln, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $427,240, approximately $414 per square foot. 17 Skipper Ln is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Mchale Deborah and Johnson Laura Ann
Bought by
Johnson Peggyann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Peggyann and Johnson William
Bought by
Mchale Deborah and Johnson William P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Peggyann | -- | None Available | |
| Mchale Deborah | -- | Alta |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $212,900 | $132,300 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $5,293 | $212,900 | $132,300 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $212,900 | $132,300 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $5,364 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $5,297 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $4,939 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $4,904 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $4,727 | $223,500 | $132,300 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map