17 Skyview Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $344,096 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Skyview Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $380,024, approximately $250 per square foot. 17 Skyview Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School, Hawk Meadow Montessori School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Trustee Williams Geraldine S
Bought by
Brocker James J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brocker James J | $118,000 | Thomas B Quinn | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $209,500 | $81,900 | $127,600 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $209,500 | $81,900 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $8,076 | $209,500 | $81,900 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $7,338 | $180,500 | $74,400 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $171,500 | $74,400 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $5,388 | $160,000 | $74,400 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $160,000 | $74,400 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $5,518 | $160,000 | $74,400 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $160,000 | $74,400 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $160,000 | $74,400 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $78,500 | $81,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $78,500 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map