17 Smith Dairy Rd Lakeland, GA 31635
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Smith Dairy Rd, Lakeland, GA 31635 and is currently estimated at $252,641, approximately $184 per square foot. 17 Smith Dairy Rd is a home located in Lanier County with nearby schools including Lanier County Elementary School, Lanier County Middle School, and Lanier County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,342 | $86,440 | $12,000 | $74,440 |
| 2024 | $2,343 | $86,440 | $12,000 | $74,440 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $77,320 | $12,000 | $65,320 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $77,320 | $12,000 | $65,320 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $65,040 | $12,000 | $53,040 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $58,240 | $12,000 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $58,240 | $12,000 | $46,240 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $58,240 | $12,000 | $46,240 |
| 2017 | $1,905 | $58,240 | $12,000 | $46,240 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $58,240 | $12,000 | $46,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,240 | $12,000 | $46,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,960 | $6,000 | $33,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map