17 Smith St Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $981,468 - $1,303,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Smith St, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $1,142,234, approximately $541 per square foot. 17 Smith St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Shore Middle School, North Shore Senior High School, and Tiegerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Daddario John
Bought by
Downing Jeremiah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Adams Peggyann L
Bought by
Daddario John and Daddario Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,600
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing Jeremiah | $800,000 | -- | |
| Daddario John | $404,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daddario John | $363,600 |