17 Smooth Ledge Rd Standish, ME 04084
Richville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Smooth Ledge Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $619,584, approximately $523 per square foot. 17 Smooth Ledge Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,521 | $606,500 | $509,600 | $96,900 |
| 2024 | $7,198 | $571,300 | $480,800 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $437,100 | $364,700 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $376,100 | $316,700 | $59,400 |
| 2021 | $5,163 | $344,200 | $287,600 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $339,700 | $285,200 | $54,500 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $335,000 | $280,500 | $54,500 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $335,000 | $280,500 | $54,500 |
| 2016 | $4,295 | $335,000 | $280,500 | $54,500 |
| 2015 | $4,285 | $335,000 | $280,500 | $54,500 |
| 2013 | $4,047 | $335,000 | $280,500 | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map