17 Southwind Dr Norwalk, CT 06854
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Southwind Dr, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently estimated at $642,873, approximately $597 per square foot. 17 Southwind Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Kendall Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Bardliving Clifford and Bardliving Tanya
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Sold by
Scandurra John and Scandurra Donna
Bought by
Bardhving Clifford and Bardhving Tanya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $133,256 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $133,256 | -- | |
| Bardhving Clifford | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bardhving Clifford | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Bardhving Clifford | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Bardhving Clifford | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardhving Clifford | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,724 | $322,560 | $139,120 | $183,440 |
| 2024 | $7,610 | $322,560 | $139,120 | $183,440 |
| 2023 | $6,126 | $243,460 | $109,310 | $134,150 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $243,460 | $109,310 | $134,150 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $243,460 | $109,310 | $134,150 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $243,460 | $109,310 | $134,150 |
| 2019 | $5,688 | $243,460 | $109,310 | $134,150 |
| 2018 | $6,038 | $226,460 | $119,700 | $106,760 |
| 2017 | $5,830 | $226,460 | $119,700 | $106,760 |
| 2016 | $5,775 | $226,460 | $119,700 | $106,760 |
| 2015 | $5,759 | $226,460 | $119,700 | $106,760 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $226,460 | $119,700 | $106,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map