17 Spring Ln Stoneham, MA 02180
Colonial Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,000 - $758,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Spring Ln, Stoneham, MA 02180 and is currently estimated at $691,366, approximately $539 per square foot. 17 Spring Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Stoneham High School, St. Patrick Elementary School, and Greater Boston Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Creeden Charles J and Creeden Lois C
Bought by
Creeden Nt and Creeden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1980
Bought by
Sloan Lois C and Creeden Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creeden Nt | -- | -- | |
| Sloan Lois C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sloan Lois C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Lois C | $12,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Lois C | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sloan Lois C | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,916 | $578,300 | $334,800 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $530,800 | $308,400 | $222,400 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $489,500 | $281,900 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $450,400 | $255,500 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $412,000 | $220,300 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $400,500 | $205,700 | $194,800 |
| 2019 | $4,421 | $394,000 | $199,100 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $382,800 | $188,600 | $194,200 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $341,200 | $161,900 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $330,400 | $161,900 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $307,900 | $145,700 | $162,200 |
| 2014 | $3,862 | $286,300 | $129,500 | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map