17 Spruce Dr Andover, NJ 07821
Estimated Value: $435,086 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Spruce Dr, Andover, NJ 07821 and is currently estimated at $459,522, approximately $303 per square foot. 17 Spruce Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Green Hills School and Tranquility Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Jonasson John D
Bought by
Florio Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,690
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$440,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florio Joseph A | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Florio Joseph A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,535 | $424,800 | $166,300 | $258,500 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $219,300 | $91,300 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map