17 Spruce Tree Ct Bethesda, MD 20814
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,198,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Spruce Tree Ct, Bethesda, MD 20814 and is currently estimated at $1,082,876, approximately $562 per square foot. 17 Spruce Tree Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wyngate Elementary School, North Bethesda Middle School, and Walter Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Mulcare Michael J and Mulcare Mary Ellen
Bought by
Katona Ildy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,438
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,438
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katona Ildy | $710,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katona Ildy | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,895 | $1,011,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,895 | $969,800 | $568,500 | $401,300 |
| 2023 | $11,311 | $920,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,271 | $871,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,782 | $822,400 | $541,400 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $8,782 | $808,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,593 | $794,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,425 | $781,000 | $515,700 | $265,300 |
| 2017 | $8,096 | $738,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $696,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,075 | $654,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,075 | $647,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map