17 Stacy Dr Westhampton Beach, NY 11978
Estimated Value: $2,994,000 - $4,296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$1,318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Stacy Dr, Westhampton Beach, NY 11978 and is currently estimated at $3,517,741, approximately $1,317 per square foot. 17 Stacy Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Westhampton Beach Elementary School, Westhampton Middle School, and Westhampton Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Besen Mal M
Bought by
Besen Mal M and Besen Norma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1999
Sold by
Besen A Kenneth
Bought by
Besen Mal M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besen Mal M | -- | -- | |
| Besen Mal M | -- | -- | |
| Besen Mal M | -- | -- | |
| Besen Mal M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,632 | $2,629,000 | $2,235,700 | $393,300 |
| 2023 | $7,648 | $2,631,100 | $2,235,700 | $395,400 |
| 2022 | $7,616 | $2,627,100 | $2,235,700 | $391,400 |
| 2021 | $7,564 | $2,627,100 | $2,235,700 | $391,400 |
| 2020 | $27,010 | $2,627,100 | $2,235,700 | $391,400 |
| 2019 | $27,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,592,700 | $2,235,700 | $357,000 |
| 2017 | $20,605 | $2,592,700 | $2,235,700 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $20,898 | $2,592,700 | $2,235,700 | $357,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,592,700 | $2,235,700 | $357,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,592,700 | $2,235,700 | $357,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map