17 Stagbriar Columbia, SC 29229
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,920 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Stagbriar, Columbia, SC 29229 and is currently estimated at $273,730, approximately $162 per square foot. 17 Stagbriar is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including North Springs Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Mcmillian Rodney T
Bought by
Graham Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Lance Michael and Lance Rose T
Bought by
Graham Eunice and Mcmillian Rodney T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Eunice | -- | -- | |
| Graham Eunice | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graham Eunice | $162,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,226 | $150,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $5,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $130,900 | $28,800 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $1,002 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $985 | $5,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $859 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $845 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $845 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $844 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map