Seller's Agent in 2019
Siu Wong
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
(908) 581-9593
93 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,746,308 - $2,015,000
Stunning and charming 4 Bedroom & 4.5 Bath home nestled on 1.5 acres of lush landscaping, this is a private oasis with a gunite heated pool and spa, and multiple areas for outdoor entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Sandy | $1,300,000 | Grandview Ttl Agcy Of Bergen | |
| Albert Andrew S | $1,575,000 | -- | |
| Meister Drew | $695,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Sandy | $970,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albert Andrew S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meister Drew | $495,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Sold | $1,300,000 | -6.8% | -- |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | For Sale | $1,395,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,434 | $1,436,400 | $453,900 | $982,500 |
| 2024 | $24,434 | $1,329,400 | $412,000 | $917,400 |
| 2023 | $24,025 | $1,239,700 | $381,500 | $858,200 |
| 2022 | $23,431 | $1,179,200 | $356,500 | $822,700 |
| 2021 | $23,772 | $1,145,100 | $346,100 | $799,000 |
| 2020 | $22,782 | $1,100,600 | $341,000 | $759,600 |
| 2019 | $18,864 | $925,600 | $341,000 | $584,600 |
| 2018 | $18,384 | $925,200 | $341,000 | $584,200 |
| 2017 | $18,882 | $949,800 | $341,000 | $608,800 |
| 2016 | $18,844 | $938,000 | $341,000 | $597,000 |
| 2015 | $18,600 | $908,200 | $318,700 | $589,500 |
| 2014 | $17,718 | $869,800 | $318,700 | $551,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Siu Wong
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
(908) 581-9593
93 in this area
244 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stacey Colman
KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY
(617) 821-1692
47 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3564286
APN: 20-00014-0000-00024-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.