17 Summit Ave Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $578,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Summit Ave, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $560,991, approximately $603 per square foot. 17 Summit Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Luciano Nicholas J
Bought by
Nesimi Shpendi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Casale Kristina
Bought by
Luciano Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Charles A
Bought by
Luciano Nicholas J and Casale Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,050
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1997
Sold by
Thompson Charles A
Bought by
Thompson Charles A and Ragazzo Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nesimi Shpendi | $370,000 | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Luciano Nicholas J | $19,175 | -- | |
| Luciano Nicholas J | $279,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Charles A | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nesimi Shpendi | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luciano Nicholas J | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luciano Nicholas J | $265,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,810 | $443,100 | $288,000 | $155,100 |
| 2024 | $9,663 | $443,100 | $288,000 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $9,464 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2022 | $9,464 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2021 | $9,284 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2020 | $9,195 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2019 | $9,191 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2018 | $8,902 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2017 | $8,826 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $8,646 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2015 | $8,547 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $8,341 | $332,300 | $234,000 | $98,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map