17 Sunset Path Sudbury, MA 01776
Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,494,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,069
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Sunset Path, Sudbury, MA 01776 and is currently estimated at $1,372,866, approximately $447 per square foot. 17 Sunset Path is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Josiah Haynes Elementary School, Ephraim Curtis Middle School, and Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Gorman George J and Gorman Susan L
Bought by
Gorman Ft and Gorman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Gorman Susan L
Bought by
Gorman George J and Gorman Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Sold by
Marchessault Francis and Marchessault Claire
Bought by
Gorman George J and Gorman Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Ft | -- | -- | |
| Gorman George J | -- | -- | |
| Gorman George J | -- | -- | |
| Gorman George J | -- | -- | |
| Gorman George J | $345,000 | -- | |
| Gorman George J | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorman George J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,402 | $1,325,300 | $501,400 | $823,900 |
| 2024 | $18,672 | $1,278,000 | $487,000 | $791,000 |
| 2023 | $17,309 | $1,097,600 | $435,000 | $662,600 |
| 2022 | $16,747 | $927,800 | $399,000 | $528,800 |
| 2021 | $15,885 | $843,600 | $399,000 | $444,600 |
| 2020 | $15,564 | $843,600 | $399,000 | $444,600 |
| 2019 | $15,109 | $843,600 | $399,000 | $444,600 |
| 2018 | $14,900 | $831,000 | $424,600 | $406,400 |
| 2017 | $14,609 | $823,500 | $421,000 | $402,500 |
| 2016 | $14,171 | $796,100 | $405,000 | $391,100 |
| 2015 | $13,672 | $776,800 | $393,400 | $383,400 |
| 2014 | $13,658 | $757,500 | $381,800 | $375,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map