17 Thomas St South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $383,372 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Thomas St, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $392,343, approximately $307 per square foot. 17 Thomas St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,361 | $206,700 | $93,900 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $7,123 | $206,700 | $93,900 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $5,992 | $180,800 | $93,900 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $125,800 | $86,900 | $38,900 |
| 2021 | $4,763 | $125,800 | $86,900 | $38,900 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $125,800 | $86,900 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $4,843 | $125,800 | $86,900 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $4,739 | $125,800 | $86,900 | $38,900 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $125,700 | $86,900 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $125,700 | $86,900 | $38,800 |
| 2015 | $4,593 | $125,700 | $86,900 | $38,800 |
| 2014 | $4,464 | $125,700 | $86,900 | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map