17 Upland Rd Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Upland Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $375,997, approximately $184 per square foot. 17 Upland Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Robert T. Capeless Elementary School, John T. Reid Middle School, and Taconic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1980
Bought by
Eddy Neil D and Eddy Catherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Neil D | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Neil D | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Eddy Neil D | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Eddy Neil D | $12,000 | |
| Closed | Eddy Neil D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,744 | $320,200 | $90,200 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $5,675 | $307,600 | $90,200 | $217,400 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $280,700 | $80,200 | $200,500 |
| 2022 | $4,538 | $244,500 | $70,200 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $207,700 | $70,200 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $193,000 | $60,200 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $3,402 | $175,200 | $52,200 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $170,700 | $52,200 | $118,500 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $166,900 | $50,200 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $162,900 | $50,200 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $162,900 | $50,200 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map