Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Osbon
J. Barrett & Company
(508) 228-3733
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $856,206 - $893,000
Lovely well maintained home in the Cove area of Beverly. Same owners for almost 60 years. New two car garage, with large loft above, new roof on garage and a whole house generator. Three bedrooms up stairs and a possible 4th downstairs, presently used as an office. Custom cabinets in the kitchen, large family room added to the rear of the house with a picture window to the yard in back. Spacious basement, with the washer/dryer and it is a walk out! Enough room to store much or finish and have more living space. A great home for a small family, near to all three public schools, the commuter train, Whole Foods, and the beaches! Come join us on Friday from 4-6, Saturday 9:30-11:30, Sunday 9:30-11:30, masks must be worn or no admittance to the house, booties will be provided as well.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crary Adam | $700,000 | None Available | |
| Anne Paluzzi Irt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crary Adam | $642,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Anne Paluzzi Irt | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anne Paluzzi Irt | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anne Paluzzi Irt | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $700,000 | +3.0% | $400 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2021 08/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $679,900 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,670 | $697,900 | $428,100 | $269,800 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $643,000 | $373,200 | $269,800 |
| 2023 | $6,932 | $615,600 | $345,800 | $269,800 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $491,900 | $259,800 | $232,100 |
| 2020 | $6,006 | $468,100 | $236,000 | $232,100 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $440,600 | $215,900 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $414,500 | $210,400 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $387,500 | $183,000 | $204,500 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $356,400 | $151,900 | $204,500 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $356,400 | $151,900 | $204,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrea Osbon
J. Barrett & Company
(508) 228-3733
5 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Debora LaPorte
Coldwell Banker Realty - Beverly
(978) 375-9413
2 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72884397
APN: BEVE-000021-000090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.