Seller's Agent in 2013
Eva Melanson
Century 21 North East
(978) 375-4199
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $710,986
Raised Cape in excellent condition! Living room has beautiful tile floor and a gas (propane) stove. Updated kitchen with granite. Central Air. Great terraced yard for entertaining with brick fireplace and sink with running water. Beautiful masonry work.
Last Buyer's Agent
William Wheeler
Advise Realty
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1971
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medard Kadima Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Kadima Medard | $345,000 | -- | |
| Kadima Medard | $345,000 | -- | |
| Schroeder Richard | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kadima Medard | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Richard | $277,684 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $340,000 | +0.3% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $629,900 | $224,700 | $405,200 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $572,000 | $224,700 | $347,300 |
| 2023 | $5,225 | $548,800 | $200,600 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $493,600 | $179,100 | $314,500 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $451,700 | $162,900 | $288,800 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $425,900 | $162,900 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $4,274 | $388,200 | $162,900 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $369,000 | $148,100 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $328,400 | $148,100 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $341,800 | $148,100 | $193,700 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $309,900 | $144,300 | $165,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Eva Melanson
Century 21 North East
(978) 375-4199
5 in this area
24 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2013
William Wheeler
Advise Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71525048
APN: PEAB-000084-000000-000186-A000000-A000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.