17 Warwick Place Asheville, NC 28804
Grace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $956,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Warwick Place, Asheville, NC 28804 and is currently estimated at $908,168, approximately $372 per square foot. 17 Warwick Place is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Ira B Jones Elementary, Isaac Dickson Elementary, and Hall Fletcher Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Conner Charles D and Zaki Maurya Pat
Bought by
Parham Marc E and Quinlan Kathleen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Goodson Timothy M and Goodson Melanie D
Bought by
Conner Charles D and Zaki Maurya Pat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Beal Robert Kent
Bought by
Goodson Timothy M and Goodson Melanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Leemon G K
Bought by
Beal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Marc E | $388,000 | None Available | |
| Conner Charles D | $384,000 | -- | |
| Goodson Timothy M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Beal | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goodson Timothy M | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $595,200 | $91,900 | $503,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $595,200 | $91,900 | $503,300 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $595,200 | $91,900 | $503,300 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $595,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $595,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $466,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,028 | $466,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,028 | $466,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,270 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map