17 Weatherly Rd Sumter, SC 29150
South Sumter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Weatherly Rd, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $151,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 17 Weatherly Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Polk Dora and Polk Isham
Bought by
Washingon Beulah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washingon Beulah J | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $720 | $720 | -- |
| 2024 | $786 | $720 | $720 | -- |
| 2023 | $786 | $2,130 | $720 | $1,410 |
| 2022 | $780 | $2,130 | $720 | $1,410 |
| 2021 | $765 | $2,130 | $720 | $1,410 |
| 2020 | $765 | $2,040 | $720 | $1,320 |
| 2019 | $756 | $2,040 | $720 | $1,320 |
| 2018 | $754 | $2,040 | $720 | $1,320 |
| 2017 | $750 | $2,040 | $720 | $1,320 |