NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,112,000

7 Beds
2 Baths
2,645 Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $639,900 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,706 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Maplewood family owned home for 55 years! Desirable dead end street on an 11,000 square foot flat lot! Grassy space for summer BBQ's, a two car walk-up garage with alarm and electricity and lots of driveway parking! Both units have high ceilings, natural wood work, pocket doors, pantries with washer/dryer hookups, oversized rooms, and hardwood floors. Versatile floor plan with options galore for use of the large and open rooms! As an added bonus, second floor unit has a beautiful staircase that leads to a finished third floor with FOUR additional heated bedrooms! This lovely home has space for the whole family! There are replacement windows and aluminum gutters! Walk to the bus stop and visit the shops and eateries in the vibrant Maplewood Square. Enjoy the Bike Path and a quick walk to the Salemwood and Mystic Valley Charter School. Outstanding opportunity for the savvy investor or owner occupant!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristin Gennetti

Century 21 North East Listed on: 04/26/2017

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Ken Huang

Central Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1900

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Property Type: Multi-family
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 13
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Electric: Fuses, 60 Amps/Less
  • Flooring: Laminate, Hardwood
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Levels: 3
  • Main Lo: AN1199
  • Main So: BB3775
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2645.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Shingles, Wood
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Foundation: Fieldstone, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Utility Connections: Varies per Unit
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Total Units: 2

Lot Info

  • Zoning: ResA
  • Lot: 230
  • Acre: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 11000.00

Multi Family

  • Foundation: unknown
  • Heat Units: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Total Floors: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Total Levels: 3
  • Total Rms: 13
  • Multi Family Type: 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
He Xiao and Liu Jian H
Bought by
Dawu Wei and Li Suzhen
Current Estimated Value
$1,076,437

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2019
Sold by
Wu Wei and He Xiao H
Bought by
Wu Wei and Li Suzhen

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Mahoney Arthur and Mahoney Joan L
Bought by
Wu Wei and He Xiao H
Seller's Agent
Kristin Gennetti
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Ken Huang
Central Real Estate
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$639,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%
Original Mortgage
$479,900
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dawu Wei $25,000 None Available
Wu Wei -- --
Wu Wei $639,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wu Wei $479,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $639,900 -1.5% $242 / Sq Ft
05/15/2017 05/15/17 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2017 04/26/17 For Sale $649,900 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,564 $933,200 $384,200 $549,000
2024 $10,311 $882,000 $363,500 $518,500
2023 $9,913 $813,200 $332,300 $480,900
2022 $9,463 $766,200 $301,200 $465,000
2021 $9,097 $740,200 $275,200 $465,000
2020 $8,775 $693,700 $261,700 $432,000
2019 $8,306 $625,900 $249,200 $376,700
2018 $7,966 $565,400 $210,300 $355,100
2017 $7,735 $545,900 $210,300 $335,600
2016 $6,714 $442,900 $199,900 $243,000
2015 $6,495 $412,900 $188,500 $224,400
2014 $6,102 $379,000 $171,400 $207,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72152995

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MALD-000135-000652-000230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.