17 Whitcomb Dr Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $200,400 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Whitcomb Dr, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $222,850, approximately $145 per square foot. 17 Whitcomb Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Port Dickinson Elementary School, Chenango Bridge Elementary School, and Chenango Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,085 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $4,003 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $3,728 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map