17 Worthington Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Ewingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,661 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Worthington Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $447,415, approximately $242 per square foot. 17 Worthington Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Guidepost Montessori at Lawrenceville.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,881 | $225,800 | $79,200 | $146,600 |
| 2024 | $8,348 | $225,800 | $79,200 | $146,600 |
| 2023 | $8,348 | $225,800 | $79,200 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $8,122 | $225,800 | $79,200 | $146,600 |
| 2021 | $7,923 | $225,800 | $79,200 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $7,810 | $225,800 | $79,200 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $7,607 | $225,800 | $79,200 | $146,600 |
| 2018 | $7,796 | $147,600 | $64,600 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $147,600 | $64,600 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $7,870 | $147,600 | $64,600 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $7,765 | $147,600 | $64,600 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $7,745 | $147,600 | $64,600 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map