170 25th St Copiague, NY 11726
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $769,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 25th St, Copiague, NY 11726 and is currently estimated at $637,773, approximately $318 per square foot. 170 25th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Copiague Middle School, Walter G O Connell Copiague High School, and Copiague Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Collado Ney and Collado Clemente
Bought by
Collado Clemente and Collado Aurora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,663
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Collado Ney and Collado Clemente
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collado Clemente | -- | -- | |
| Collado Ney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collado Clemente | $1,663 |