170 29th St Wheeling, WV 26003
Center Wheeling NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $10,417 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 29th St, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $119,354, approximately $56 per square foot. 170 29th St is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Wheeling Catholic Elementary School, and Windhover Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Ardith Jo Ardith Jo and Hoffman Leah Marie
Bought by
Wheeling Joint Apprentice Commitee Of Pl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeling Joint Apprentice Commitee Of Pl | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2024 | $113 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2023 | $112 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2021 | $113 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2020 | $113 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2019 | $114 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2018 | $107 | $3,780 | $3,780 | $0 |
| 2017 | $151 | $5,220 | $5,220 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $13,980 | $5,460 | $8,520 |
| 2015 | $362 | $12,600 | $4,200 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $354 | $12,240 | $3,960 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map