170 5th Ave N Kindred, ND 58051
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 5th Ave N, Kindred, ND 58051 and is currently estimated at $331,445, approximately $157 per square foot. 170 5th Ave N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kindred Elementary School and Kindred High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $149,850 | $29,450 | $120,400 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $144,950 | $29,450 | $115,500 |
| 2023 | $3,717 | $138,200 | $29,450 | $108,750 |
| 2022 | $3,746 | $130,700 | $29,450 | $101,250 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $107,700 | $16,050 | $91,650 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $104,050 | $16,050 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $104,050 | $16,050 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $101,600 | $13,400 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $2,842 | $100,600 | $13,400 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $92,300 | $13,400 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $85,650 | $13,400 | $72,250 |
| 2014 | $2,388 | $71,600 | $13,400 | $58,200 |
| 2013 | $2,192 | $71,600 | $13,400 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map