170 Bahre Corner Rd Canton, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Bahre Corner Rd, Canton, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $413,771, approximately $263 per square foot. 170 Bahre Corner Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,614 | $257,140 | $88,550 | $168,590 |
| 2024 | $8,781 | $257,140 | $88,550 | $168,590 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $172,500 | $70,000 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $172,500 | $70,000 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $5,730 | $172,500 | $70,000 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $5,622 | $172,500 | $70,000 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $5,525 | $172,500 | $70,000 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $168,820 | $70,000 | $98,820 |
| 2017 | $5,147 | $168,820 | $70,000 | $98,820 |
| 2016 | $5,024 | $168,820 | $70,000 | $98,820 |
| 2015 | $4,928 | $168,820 | $70,000 | $98,820 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $168,820 | $70,000 | $98,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map