A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Seifter
Echo Fine Properties
(561) 779-2406
13 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,501,000
Stunning 4 bed, 3 bath home in the highly sought after neighborhood of the Island at Abacoa. Spanning 2,597 square feet with a screened-in pool and panoramic golf course views, this home leaves little to be desired. The home features a great floor plan with one bedroom down, a bright and spacious main living area, and three bedrooms upstairs. The primary bathroom has been beautifully updated with dual vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and gorgeous porcelain tile floors that also run up the walls. With a prime central Jupiter location, enjoy easy access to numerous shops and restaurants, the beach, and everything else Jupiter has to offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Echo Fine Properties License #3477711 Listed on: 12/17/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn E Gambill Living Trust | $1,325,000 | Wave Title | |
| Lynn E Gambill Living Trust | $1,325,000 | Wave Title | |
| Cynthia S Abanto Declration Of Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Abanto J Nelson | $545,000 | South Florida Title Insurers | |
| Wilcox Robinson Arlene R | -- | -- | |
| Sagot Leonard M | -- | -- | |
| Sagot Leonard M | $339,700 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Sold | $1,325,000 | -11.6% | $510 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | For Sale | $1,499,000 | 0.0% | $577 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2024 12/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,499,000 | +13.1% | $577 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Off Market | $1,325,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Price Changed | $1,449,930 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2023 09/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,449,940 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Price Changed | $1,449,950 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,449,960 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,449,970 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Price Changed | $1,449,980 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Price Changed | $1,449,990 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | For Sale | $1,450,000 | -- | $558 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,342 | $866,372 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,342 | $787,611 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,057 | $716,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,420 | $650,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,015 | $703,702 | $360,750 | $342,952 |
| 2020 | $11,355 | $537,949 | $185,000 | $352,949 |
| 2019 | $11,705 | $549,141 | $0 | $549,141 |
| 2018 | $10,832 | $519,082 | $0 | $519,082 |
| 2017 | $10,827 | $507,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,065 | $508,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,367 | $549,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,481 | $499,575 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Andrew Seifter
Echo Fine Properties
(561) 779-2406
13 in this area
97 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Charles Gale
Echo Fine Properties
(561) 500-3246
36 in this area
139 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10876741
APN: 30-42-41-23-04-000-0260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.