C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Clifton Verdieu
Century 21 North East
(617) 230-7013
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $573,316 - $597,000
Quaint 3 Bedroom, 2 bath colonial home located near the Malden/Medford line near the Madeline English school. Centrally located near public transportation, access routes to highway, shopping, restaurants & cafe. This home offers a decent size foyer, large eat-in kitchen with living & dinning room with a partially finish basement. Driveway with a garage, parks up to 4 cars including the garage next to a decent size yard.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Stella | $342,000 | -- | |
| Wang Stella | $342,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Clemenceau | $93,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Clemenceau | $93,000 | -- | |
| Pierre Clemenceau | $93,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Stella | $313,186 | |
| Closed | Wang Stella | $313,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Clemenceau | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierre Clemenceau | $88,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2017 07/20/17 | Sold | $342,000 | -3.7% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $355,000 | 0.0% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2017 03/28/17 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $315 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,993 | $526,200 | $233,500 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $5,269 | $459,800 | $189,600 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $436,200 | $180,300 | $255,900 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $412,000 | $173,900 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $3,925 | $397,700 | $173,900 | $223,800 |
| 2020 | $4,194 | $394,200 | $173,900 | $220,300 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $356,900 | $165,500 | $191,400 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $303,400 | $144,300 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $260,300 | $120,200 | $140,100 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $234,500 | $111,000 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $221,800 | $104,300 | $117,500 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Clifton Verdieu
Century 21 North East
(617) 230-7013
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jamie Liang
MP Signature Realty LLC
(857) 333-5560
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72137287
APN: EVER-000000-D000005-000212
Ask me questions while you tour the home.