170 Biscayne Dr Athens, GA 30606
Estimated Value: $289,206 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Biscayne Dr, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $304,302, approximately $152 per square foot. 170 Biscayne Dr is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Cleveland Road Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Mercer Warren G
Bought by
Mercer Warren G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mercer Warren G and Mercer Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
First Franklin Financial C
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mercer Warren G and Mercer Lynn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Mercer Warren G and Mercer Lynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer Warren G | -- | -- | |
| Mercer Warren G | -- | -- | |
| Mercer Warren G | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $144,094 | -- | |
| First Franklin Financial Corp | $144,094 | -- | |
| Mercer Warren G | -- | -- | |
| Mercer Warren G | $137,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercer Warren G | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $85,871 | $12,000 | $73,871 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $85,871 | $12,000 | $73,871 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $85,871 | $12,000 | $73,871 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $70,372 | $10,400 | $59,972 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $60,011 | $10,400 | $49,611 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $57,470 | $10,400 | $47,070 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $52,373 | $9,600 | $42,773 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $48,197 | $9,600 | $38,597 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $45,161 | $9,600 | $35,561 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $41,780 | $9,600 | $32,180 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $42,182 | $9,600 | $32,582 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $42,722 | $9,600 | $33,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map